Legal notice

LEGAL NOTICE

In this space, the user will be able to find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relations between the users and us as responsible for this web.

Viggo Tours Barcelona (Viggo Petersen Navarro) as responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and meet the national and European requirements regulating the collection and use of data Our users ‘ personal.

This website, therefore, complies rigorously with the Organic law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the protection of Personal data (LOPD), and with the royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, known as the regulations for the development of the LOPD. It also complies with regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 concerning the protection of the natural Persons (RGPD), as well as with the law 34/2002, of 11 of July, of services of the information Society and electronic commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

RESPONSIBLE DATA

– Identity of the person in charge: Viggo Petersen Navarro

– Trade name: Viggo Tours Barcelona

– NIF/CIF: 38857276H

– Address: C/Paseo Europa 78 08397 Pineda de Mar (BARCELONA)

– Email: viggo@viggotoursbarcelona.com

GENERAL TERMS OF USE

The present general conditions govern the use (including the mere access) of the Web pages, members of the website of Viggo Tours Barcelona included The contents and services made available to them. Any person who accesses the website, viggotoursbarcelona.com (“user”) agrees to submit to the general conditions in force at any time of the portal viggotoursbarcelona.com.

Personal data we collect and how we do it.

Read Privacy Policy

USER COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS

Its services and contents without contravening the legislation in force, good faith and public order.It is forbidden to use the website, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause harm or impede the normal functioning of the website. With respect to the contents of this website, it is forbidden:

  • Your reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless you have my authorization as the rightful owner;
  • Any infringement of the rights of the lender or of me as a legitimate proprietor;
  • Use for commercial or advertising purposes.

In the use of the Web, viggotoursbarcelona.com, the user agrees not to carry out any Conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of Viggo Tours Barcelona or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal viggotoursbarcelona.com or that prevented, in any way, the normal use of the web.

However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, viggotoursbarcelona.com cannot guarantee the non-existence of viruses or other elements that may produce Alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in his electronic documents and files contained in them.

SPONSORED ADS, AFFILIATE LINKS AND ADVERTISING

this website offers users sponsored content and advertisements. The ads will remain published in the portal until they are eliminated or suspended by The Advertiser or Viggo Tours Barcelona. Viggo Tours Barcelona will not be responsible for that, once discharged in their databases, the ads continue to be indexed in search engines outside this portal.

Any contractual or non-contractual relationship that the user formalizes with the advertisers or third parties contacted through this portal is understood to be made solely and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and/or the third person. The user knows and accepts that Viggo Tours Barcelona only acts as a channel or advertising medium and therefore does not have any responsibility for the damage or damages of any nature caused in connection with their negotiations, conversations and/or contractual or non-contractual relations with the advertisers or other natural or legal persons contacted through this portal.

SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user to viggotoursbarcelona.com can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Viggo Tours Barcelona, assuming this all the measures of a technical, organizational and Security guaranteeing the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in the same in accordance with the provisions of the current data protection regulations.

The communication between users and Viggo Tours Barcelona uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data are encrypted thanks to protocols to HTTPS, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

CONFLICT RESOLUTION PLATFORM

In case you can be of interest, to submit your claims you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Pursuant to articles 8 and 32.1, second subparagraph, of the Intellectual Property Act, reproduction, distribution and public communication, including their method of making available, of all or part of The contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of Viggo Tours Barcelona. The user agrees to respect the intellectual and Industrial property rights owned by Viggo Tours Barcelona.

The user knows and accepts that the entire Web site, containing, without exhaustive character, the text, software, contents (including structure, selection, ordering and presentation of the same) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by Trademarks, copyrights and other legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties in which Spain is a party and other rights of property and laws of Spain.

If a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of his legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of a certain content on the Web, he shall notify the said circumstance to Viggo Tours Barcelona indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts if the claim is presented by a third party other than the person concerned.
  • To indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the Intellectual property Rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

EXTERNAL LINKS

The Web pages viggotoursbarcelona.com, provides links to other websites and content owned by third parties such as:

  • Tools
  • Resources
  • Content of other Blogs

The only object of the links is to provide the user with the possibility to access these links.

Viggo Tours Barcelona is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the user by access to such links.

Also, the user will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access users ‘ browsing habits to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and does not identify the user.

The information provided on these sponsored sites or affiliate links is subject to the privacy policies used on such sites and will not be subject to this privacy policy. We strongly recommend users to thoroughly review the privacy policies of affiliate links.

The user who intends to establish any technical link device from his website to the viggotoursbarcelona.com portal must obtain the prior written authorization of Viggo Tours Barcelona. The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between Viggo Tours Barcelona and the owner of the site where the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by Viggo Tours Barcelona of its contents or services.

COMMENTARY POLICY

On our website, comments are allowed to enrich the contents and make queries.

No comments that are not related to the theme of this website, including defamation, insults, personal attacks or lack of respect in general towards the author or towards other members will be admitted.

Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false will also be deleted, as well as comments containing personal information, such as private homes or telephones that violate our data protection policy.

Likewise, those comments created only for promotional purposes of a web, person or collective and anything that could be considered spam in general will be rejected.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

The Provider does not grant any guarantee or liability, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective functioning of the web, or its services and contents;
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • Illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from illegal or improper use of this website.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In general, the relations between Viggo Tours Barcelona and the users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts of Barcelona.

CONTACT

In case any user had any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comments about the viggotoursbarcelona.com portal, please contact viggo@viggotoursbarcelona.com

The legal notice has been updated for the last time on February, 2020.